Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes
Dr. Mary E. Barnes
Last updated: Sep 30, 2011

Dr. Mary E. Barnes

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609894740

Dr. Mary E. Barnes MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1575 Bannister Street Suite 1 in York, PA 17404. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609894740. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 812-2000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mary E. Barnes.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Wellspan Family Medicine - Bannister Street
1575 Bannister Street
York, 17404 PA
(717) 812-2010

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Giselle Joseph
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 1575 Bannister Street York, 17404, PA
Dr. Kenneth Fred Woerthwein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 1575 Bannister Street York, 17404, PA
Elana Rachel Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 1575 Bannister Street York, 17404, PA
Dr. Eric Allen Barr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 54 South Forrest Street York, 17404, PA
Dr. Gina M. Perry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 2295 North Susquehanna Trail York, 17404, PA
Dr. Deborah M. Rutter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 2295 North Susquehanna Trail York, 17404, PA
Dr. Julianne Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2159 White Street York, 17404, PA
Dr. Paul T. Shellenberger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 West Market Street York, 17404, PA
Dr. Matthew Francis Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2295 North Susquehanna Trail York, 17404, PA
Dr. Omar Sajjad Minhas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1719 Union Avenue Suite A Natrona Heights, 15065, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes?

Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes's office is located at 1575 Bannister Street Suite 1 in York, PA 17404.

What conditions does Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes treat?

Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes provides treatment for Anxiety, Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mary Elizabeth Barnes is affiliated with Wellspan Family Medicine - Bannister Street.